الثلاثاء، 7 يونيو، 2011

fotos de ana patricia gonzalez

fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. QUE ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ
  • QUE ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ


  • helph1b
    09-18 05:16 AM
    :mad:
    It seems that NJ based consultancy firm "Segicorp" is fraud because it has taken money on behalf of H1B aplications from many candidates and there is no response yet.

    Segicorp is giving same reply to all that applications was couriered thru fedex and waiting for reply from USCIS. They are just fooling as there is no prrof that our application packets was really couriered to USCIS. If they had really sent our application packet then we would have atleast received Receipt number.

    All of many friends who have applied thru other consultants has received receipt number long back and are waiting for their status. If we had atleast received receipt number and no approval, then also we would have been convinced that approval depends on USCIS and NOT on segicorp. But Segicorp had nicely and smartly enjoyed everyones money and are free without any problems.

    Now from last few weeks they are not even replying any emails or phone calls. This clearly indicates that it was very well planned fraud. They should really be sent to jail. :mad:




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia González
  • Ana Patricia González


  • felix31
    02-12 09:53 PM
    My thanks to all replies,

    Here is the bottomline.

    An interim rule was indeed published in the Federal Register on May 24, 2006, announcing that Premium Processing program would be expanded to include I-140, I-539, and I-765 applications.

    As we already know Premium processing for I-140 is already in effect since last Fall. I am not certain about I-765, BUT the effective date for I-539 under premium processing is still unknown.

    So, as both hubby's H1 and my H4 applications are pending, I will upgrade his H1 and hope that my H4 gets picked up as well. There is at least 50-50% chance for that (if they did not stopped the 'courtesy service for H4s).

    The twist here is that my current H4 expires on March 16th, 2007. AND we cannot send for my (H4 to H1) transfer before APRIL 1st.

    That's why I SO MUCH NEED H4 extension in hand before sending H1 in APRIL.




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. ah Ana patricia gonzales
  • ah Ana patricia gonzales


  • yganreddy
    09-01 12:01 AM
    They would have been happy with their half loaf.




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia González ganadora
  • Ana Patricia González ganadora


  • needhelp!
    03-06 01:06 PM
    FROM IV: PLEASE EMAIL THIS RESPONSE TO USCIS IF YOU HAVE RECEIVED THE FOIA RESPONSE:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=24231



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. y Ana Patricia González.
  • y Ana Patricia González.


  • CADude
    09-26 05:18 PM
    You will get couple of July 2nd tracker under "Receipt tracker of 485, EAD and AP applications" category. USCIS forgot about few July 2nd filer or abandoned.

    Hi, My application for I485 was received by Texas service centre. I have not received my RN and neither is my check has been cashed yet. I am confused looking at the online dates at www.USCIS.gov. Is there anyone who filled on 2nd of july and have not heard back from USCIS.
    Thanks!




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia was most recently
  • Ana Patricia was most recently


  • nik.patelc
    10-23 06:36 PM
    I m on h1b and my I485 application is pending. Also i have recieved EAD valid till Sept 2010. I m on H1 Visa status with current company. if i get laid off, how do i move my status from H1 to EAD after layoff?

    I m planning to take 2 or 3 months break if i get layoff and then plan to find another job on EAD. Is there any problem to assume ,my status will be automatically change to EAD if i get layoff while on h1.



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia Gonzalez 8
  • Ana Patricia Gonzalez 8


  • singhsa3
    07-11 10:34 PM
    Hi Guys,
    Based on some recommendations, I have put together the enclosed pamplet.
    I am NOT suggesting that this is the pamplet we should use but it could be a starting point. We need to generate more ideas like this to keep momentum going.

    http://www.geocities.com/singhsa3/Ghandhigiri.doc

    Take a look at it and make suggestions




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Entrevista con Ana Luisa
  • Entrevista con Ana Luisa


  • lj_rr
    07-23 10:48 PM
    Indian Citizen GC holder is working in US since 2006 and has GC since 2006.
    Spouse works in India and they had arranged marriage in India in July 2007.
    So the Indian Citizen spouse has never been to US.
    Let me know if you need more info.

    If someone got green card here and got married to Indian citizen, I am not sure how to ask this particular question. She must have seen that guy some how, if so when and where? If that guy had come to US, then he could come again in whichever visa he came in. Also where did they get married? There are options, but certain questions needs to be answered.



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. La ganadora Ana Patricia
  • La ganadora Ana Patricia


  • GlobalCitizen
    07-26 09:05 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife�s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife�s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Vuelve un clásico de los shows
  • Vuelve un clásico de los shows


  • fall2004us
    10-20 05:36 PM
    Its illegal to work on H4 with ITIN, you need to have SSN, why did you even mention that on the tax papers. Try to hire a good lawyer to handle your case.



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ
  • ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ


  • gc_coming
    07-18 07:04 PM
    This is what my lawyer says : "When the I-140 is already approved, there is no need to submit such letter.
    Only in the rare event that you have an interview at the time of
    adjudication of your I-485, then you must bring a recently dated letter
    stating such only for the purpose to reaffirm what they have already
    approved on the I-140. Interviews for Employment based cases are issued
    randomly. There is no reason to worry about this." Is it correct ?




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Patricia Gomez de Gonzalez
  • Patricia Gomez de Gonzalez


  • mmk123
    12-19 04:41 AM
    After near to unsuccessful attempt to spoil healthcare, *R* team is getting ready to spoil immigration reform efforts. Writer is well-known for talking baseless, stupid and racist comments. But, unfortunately the political atmosphere is such that even SJ news-paper couldn't resist posting this. Fasten your seat belts and get ready for even more bumpier ride than health reform.



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia González
  • Ana Patricia González


  • somegchuh
    09-22 04:39 PM
    Is it possible to include "allow filing 485" if labor has been pending for 2+ years?

    Its not just people who have labor approved and are waiting for PD to be current. In fact there are a lot of ppl who are waiting for labor for 4+ years.

    I think its perfectly doable. If its ok to ask for ability to file 485 without PD being current, I think its ok to ask for ability to file 485 while labor is pending.

    But I guess we have gone thru this a dozen times and it doesn't appear that the plight of ppl stuck in PBEC is on IV agenda.


    vivache:

    Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question.




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia Gonzalez
  • Ana Patricia Gonzalez


  • logiclife
    05-10 01:07 PM
    Friends,

    If I was within 3 hours of driving distance from downtown DC(like VA, PA, DE, MD) then I would leave early from work a couple of hours to attend this event. Some members are flying from Seattle, Nevada, Florida and other are driving from NY, NJ etc.

    It would be worth your time to hear first hand from Immigration Voice, something that has been much desired by many members when they want to know the future direction and current prospects. Plus you would know other IV members in DC area with whom you can co-ordinate in the future.

    So, although this event is on monday due to scheduling reasons, its worth leaving work a couple of hours early if that's what it takes to make it here.

    If you make a decision, here is the RSVP email again(we need head count for planning).

    RSVP:

    jay@immigrationvoice.org
    info@immigrationvoice.org



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana Patricia Gonzalez 4
  • Ana Patricia Gonzalez 4


  • Desi Unlucky
    07-27 07:22 AM
    I was not greatly familiar with the I 140 process and since long i was thinking of posting a question on the forum. Yesterday i saw this thread and tried searching if there are any answers to my Questions.

    It was spot on. with in 15 minutes, thanks to the search engine i now know

    1. What SRC in front of the reciept no
    2. Which centers process I 140
    3. What are the processing times

    My suggestion to IV would be to have this search URL on the home page.




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ MEXICO
  • ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ MEXICO


  • martinvisalaw
    02-23 06:10 PM
    so assuming all goes well i would be protected from deportation from the time of filing until decisions are made?

    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.
    __________________



    more...

    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. DE ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ
  • DE ANA PATRICIA GONZALEZ


  • OlgaJ
    February 20th, 2004, 07:25 AM
    Don't you worry, Scott, my toes can take it. LOL!

    Yes, you are right. I calculated that wrong. So let's see:

    Assuming 12inch distance:

    38mm (9.7) at f8, near 9.99, far 15
    28mm (7.3) at f8, near 8.84, far 18.7

    That does sound more reasonable given it's a digicam.

    Olga

    TSC EAD renewal delay - time to panic? :( [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : TSC EAD renewal delay - time to panic? :(





    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. Ana de la Reguera: One of the
  • Ana de la Reguera: One of the


  • aadimanav
    10-26 01:43 AM
    It looks like the posts under the IV Home Page Rcent Forum Posts Section no longer show up in descending order of last-update date. Is this intentional?




    fotos de ana patricia gonzalez. ||Alberto vega y ana vega||
  • ||Alberto vega y ana vega||


  • rajeshalex
    11-27 04:56 PM
    U can get the tracking nummber /case number from the lawyer . But you can not get any details from USCIS since 140 is owned by company.

    However if the company has received a140 receipt then the receipt will have
    the beneficiary name

    If u are the beneficiary then u can take an infopass with uscis and get the information from the case number
    Rajesh




    chanduv23
    07-25 09:39 AM
    thanks much, ...

    i was just worried about not having a salary for those 90 days or so would affect my whole GC process.
    Yes, my I140 WILL be revoked. I'm on good terms with my previous employer and this is just something they will be doing to protect their interests.

    This is a new strategy followed by consulting companies. As they cannot stop people from leaving, they would like to discourage this by revoking 140. there are so many scared people out there who want to play it very very safe and will avoid invoking ac21 if they think there could be issues.

    You will be fine.

    Being in good terms with employers helps - but it has to be from both sides.




    chanduv23
    07-25 09:39 AM
    thanks much, ...

    i was just worried about not having a salary for those 90 days or so would affect my whole GC process.
    Yes, my I140 WILL be revoked. I'm on good terms with my previous employer and this is just something they will be doing to protect their interests.

    This is a new strategy followed by consulting companies. As they cannot stop people from leaving, they would like to discourage this by revoking 140. there are so many scared people out there who want to play it very very safe and will avoid invoking ac21 if they think there could be issues.

    You will be fine.

    Being in good terms with employers helps - but it has to be from both sides.



    0 تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق

    الاشتراك في تعليقات الرسالة [Atom]

    << الصفحة الرئيسية